Calendar

February 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Simha and Condolence Cards and Monthly Acknowledgements

 

To acknowledge events, contact Elissa Spiegel at (631) 421-3224 or ESpiegel@shjc.org

JANUARY 2018 DONATIONS

 

Bimah Fund

MINNA & GERALD MAZE in memory of Liba Reichman

MINNA & GERALD MAZE in memory of Philip Bleaman

 

General Fund

DEBBYE & HAROLD BRANDELL in memory of Evelyn Brandell

DEBRA & HAROLD BRANDELL in memory of Marc Gerber

LESLIE & ALAN CHIBNIK in memory of Martin Miller

LESLIE & ALAN CHIBNIK in memory of Marilyn Rosenes

LESLIE & ALAN CHIBNIK in memory of Marc Gerber

LESLIE & ALAN CHIBNIK in honor of Jani Majewski, the Lorraine Reid Neshama Award Winner

LESLIE & ALAN CHIBNIK in memory of Emanuel Hartstein

LESLIE CHIBNIK & CARRIE DALE in honor of Ilene Ferber, their favorite yoga instructor

SHEILA & JULIUS MAIMAN in memory of Rhonda Frayne

JOAN & LEONARD MODEL in memory of Spencer Turtel

JOAN & LEONARD MODEL in memory of Michael Silverman

JOAN & LEONARD MODEL in memory of Dr. Ed Alster

SHEILA & ROBERT OBERSTEIN in memory of Ann Oberstein

RUTH & ALAN PFEFFER in memory of J. Irving Fischer

RUTH & ALAN PFEFFER in memory of June Spevack

SHARON RAIFAIZEN in honor of her granddaughter, Gabrielle Ruby Azran’s baby naming

PHYLLIS & ROBERT  SCHER in memory of Sylvia Salit

ARLENE & RICHARD SIRLIN in honor of their new grandson, Brooks Alexander Kogel

PHYLLIS SIMON & MEYER STEINBERG in memory of Marc Gerber

ELLEN & JAY STEINBERG in memory of Marc Gerber

PHYLLIS & ALAN VOGEL in memory of William Vogel

ANDREA & ABRAHAM WARMBRAND in memory of William Warmbrand

HEDDY ZIRIN in memory of Rachel Helisek

SUFFOLK HEBREW MIDRASHA ACADEMY in memory of Marc Gerber

 

Rabbi’s Discretionary Fund

JODY & MURRAY POTASH in memory of Max Potash

RONI & MARC SILVERMAN in memory of Gladys Levenstein

Early Childhood Program

BERNADETTE & MICHAEL BUNSIS in memory of Rebecca Bunsis

BERNADETTE & MICHAEL BUNSIS in memory of Henry Weissbrodt

HELEN BUNSIS in memory of Isidore Bunsis

IRVING FEINSILVER in memory of Judith Feinsilver

IRVING FEINSILVER in memory of Ida Millman

LAURIE & LEONARD FISCHER in memory of Seymour Cohen

LAURIE & LEONARD FISCHER in memory of Edward Fischer

MICHAEL GOLD in memory of Hilarie Gold

SHERI & SHELLY GOLDMAN in memory of Lionel Goldman

DONNA & STEVEN GRAHAM in memory of Michael Graham

 

Holocaust Garden

IRVING FEINSILVER in memory of Jean Feinsilver

 

Kiddush Committee

LORI & ERIC GOTTHEIM in memory of Shelley Gottheim

SUSAN & PAUL KAYE in memory of Nathan Turner

MINNA & GERALD MAZE in memory of Israel Maze

RUTH & HERBERT RUBENFELD in memory of Paul Rubenfeld

MEYER STEINBERG in memory of Jacob Steinberg

 

Library Fund

LINDA & MARTIN BODIAN in memory of Elaine Bodian

 

Prayer Book

LAURIE & PAUL FLAMM in memory of Marc Gerber

SHARON & MARTIN WHITE in memory of Marc Gerber

 

Religious School

ESTHER & LOUIS AZUS in memory of Susan Cirineo

DEBBIE AND RICHARD BLATT in memory of Robert Blatt

SHEILA KOPP in memory of Marilyn Lewinger

ANDREA & NEIL KREINIK in memory of Shlomo (Stanley) Kreinik

MONIQUE & ALAN MENSCH in memory of Israel Mensch

MONIQUE & ALAN MENSCH in memory of Franz Herschtritt

MARCIA & BERNARD SOSNICK in memory of Harry Sosnick

LYNN & GARY SPEVACK in memory of Jerome Spevack

IRENE & LOUIS VYNERIB in memory of Benjamin Friedman

 

Top